Skip Navigation

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

.

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

6 years ago @ 5:01AM

Joe Velez Represents Rhode Island on National leader list

National Leaders

 

2012 Indoor National Leaders


Follow this list with RSS    Get US#1 updates on Facebook

Leaders list for: Outdoor Indoor XC

Boys Event
(Click Event)
Girls
Raymond, Ayo (Robinson, VA) 6.43 55 Taylor, Taranisha (Western Branch, VA) 7.04
Mckinney, Tracy (Smiths Station, AL) 6.91 60 Sant, Marybeth (Valor Christian, CO) 7.55
Jones, Mark (Hackensack, NJ) 22.60 200 Brown, Felicia (Martin Luther King, Jr, GA) 25.03
Futch, Eric (Penn Wood, PA) 33.56 300 Baird, Kadecia (Medgar Evers, NY) 38.35
Smith, Quincy (Smiths Station, AL) 49.04 400 Lyle, Veronica (Hewitt-Trussville, AL) 57.58
Page, Champ (Henry A. Wise, MD) 1:05.43 500 Graham, Ariah (Wakefield, NC) 1:14.94
Rolim, Andre (Somerville, MA) 1:21.67 600 Banks, Anima (Mamaroneck, NY) 1:33.90
Livingston, Strymar (Christopher Columbus, NY) 1:52.94 800 Carlos, Carmen (McGill-Toolen, AL) 2:15.02
Rhodes, Robert (Boys and Girls, NY) 2:31.13 1000 Cain, Mary (Bronxville, NY) 2:49.58
Vuono, Mark (Bishop Hendricken, RI) 4:09.60 1500 Cain, Mary (Bronxville, NY) 4:29.40
Manahan, Ryan (Marcellus, NY) 4:21.47 1600 NEW! Del Piano, Cayla (South Brunswick, NJ) 5:01.90
Cheserek, Edward (St. Benedict'S Prep, NJ) 4:09.90 Mile NEW! Nerud, Brianna (North Shore, NY) 4:58.45
Randon, James (Middlesex School, MA) 8:59.30 3000 NEW! Nadel, Samantha (North Shore, NY) 9:46.59
Schwartzer, Matthew (Princess Anne, VA) 9:22.27 3200 Bethel, Carolyn (Hidden Valley, VA) 11:03.25
Lane, Austin (Greenwich Central, NY) 9:18.34 2 Mile McNulty, Abbey (Bishop Feehan, MA) 11:18.62
Moore, Jordan (Union Grove, GA) 7.28 55m H Anderson, Akayla (Benjamin Cardozo, NY) 8.02
Beavers, Nick (Bob Jones, AL) 8.15 60m H Sims, Laticia (Farmington Hills Mercy, MI) 8.78
Oakcrest Relay (Oakcrest, NJ) 1:29.74 4x200 Medgar Evers Relay (Medgar Evers, NY) 1:41.07
Boys and Girls Relay (Boys and Girls, NY) 3:20.04 4x400 Swenson Arts & Technology Relay (Swenson Arts & Technology, PA) 3:52.95
Boys and Girls Relay (Boys and Girls, NY) 7:56.26 4x800 North Shore Relay (North Shore, NY) 9:19.52
Union Catholic Relay (Union Catholic, NJ) 3:32.48 Sprint Med NEW! Lenape Relay (Lenape, NJ) 4:11.57
Rush-Henrietta Relay (Rush-Henrietta, NY) 10:20.54 Distant Med North Shore Relay (North Shore, NY) 11:43.23
Spejcher, Kevin (Lake Park, IL) 6'10.00" High Jump Whitehorn, Kaitlin (Elwood/John Glenn, NY) 5'08.00"
Stone, Hannah (Catoctin, MD) 5'08.00"
Luper, Cameron (Auburn, AL) 23'10.75" Long Jump Saunders, Shakeela (Nansemond River, VA) 20'00.50"
Brown, Imani (Reading, PA) 48'02.50" Triple Jump Williams, Danielle (Eaglecrest, CO) 40'01.25"
Charley, Simone (Spain Park, AL) 40'01.25"
NEW! Watson, Reese (Spring, TX) 17'06.00" Pole Vault Brigham, Emily (Mill Valley, KS) 12'06.00"
Johnson, Jessie (Argyle, TX) 12'06.00"
NEW! Rhodes, Annie (Midway, TX) 12'06.00"
Long, Kyle (Hempfield, PA) 59'00.50" Shot Put Howell, Kiara (Grassfield, VA) 46'07.00"
Velez, Joe (Classical, RI) 69'09.25" Weight Throw Thornton, Adrienne (O'Bryant, MA) 48'09.25"


 

View all Announcements & Events

http://classicalathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement