Skip Navigation

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

.

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

5 years ago @ 8:32PM

Indoor Middle School Track and Field City Championships

Girls Team Scores:                                                                              Boys Team Scores:

1st - Bishop - 90                                                                                   1st - Greene - 55

2nd - Hopkins - 66                                                                               2nd - Hopkins - 45

3rd - Greene - 58                                                                                 3rd - Roger Williams - 44

4th - Roger Williams - 21                                                                   4th - Bishop - 42

                                                                                                                 5th - U Cap - 34

                                                                                                                 6th - Stuart -19

                                                                                                                 7th - Delsesto - 10

 Boys Hurdles

1st- Taylor – Bishop - 9.0

2nd- Waite – Bishop - 9.4

3rd- Edvardo – Roger Williams - 9.6

4th- Evan – Esek – 9.6

5th- Monngsa – N. Greene – 9.6

6th- Payano – Roger Williams – 9.7

 

Girls Hurdles

1st- Ebong – N. Greene – 10.5

2nd- Hack – Esek – 11.0

3rd- Depina – Esek – 11.3

4th- Batista – Bishop – 11.4

5th- Mansfield – N. Greene – 11.5

6th- Luciano – Esek – 11.5

 

Boys Mile

1st- Anjumana – Esek – 6:03

2nd- Arias – Esek – 6:11

3rd- Pajubo – Esek – 6:28

4th- Riuiera – N. Greene – 6:29

5th- Quinilla – Esek – 6:30

6th- Montequl – Bishop – 6:36

 

Girls Relay

1st- Depina Hack, Luciano Robison – Esek – 2:12

2nd- Ebunb Mora, Mansfield Munjcoh – N. Greene – 2:19

3rd- Abcey McCarten, Huff Vestud – Bishop – 2:27

4th- Noriocck Wehyee – Bishop – 2:28.2

5th- Ferdereaux Tawid, Aofolajuwonlu Odetunde – N. Greene – 2:53

6th- Cabrar Benneti, Santarn Rios- Roger Williams – 2:56

 

Boys Relay

1st- Baygboe Toure, Narcissie – U Cap. – 1:50

2nd- Eduardo Payano, Mallay Karban – Roger Williams 1:55.8

3rd- Evan Paye, Myers Myers – Esek – 1:57.2

4th- Faraye Jean-Louis, Moungsa Karban – N. Greene - 1:57.9

5th- Dolo Taylor, Waite Scott – Bishop – 2:01

 

Boys 200m Final

1st-Baygbo – U Cap. – 25.3

2nd- Narcisse – Stuart – 25.4

3rd- David – N. Greene – 26.0

4th- O’Connor – N. Greene – 26.0

5th- Henry – Esek – 26.2

6th- Payano – Roger Williams – 27.1

Girls Shot

1st- Latania – Esek – 22’1”

2nd-Delyla – Bishop – 21’2”

3rd- Shakisouix – Bishop 20’9½”

4th- Amber – Greene – 20.8½”

5th- Tonya – Greene – 20’8”

6th- Sofia – Greene – 20’2½”

 

Boys 400

1st- Haba – Roger Williams – 1:05

2nd- Payano – Roger Williams – 1:06

2nd- Nelson – Bishop – 1:06

2nd- Rivera – N. Greene – 1:06

5th- Karbay – N. Grenne – 1:07

6th- Henry – Esek – 1:08

6th- Edwardo – Roger Williams – 1:08

6th- Narasse – Stuart – 1:08

 

Girls 400

1st- Hack – Esek – 1:08

2nd- McCartin – Bishop – 1:14

3rd- Cariati – Bishop – 1:16

4th- Robinson – Esek – 1:17

5th- Richter – Bishop – 1:19.9

6th- Mora – Greene – 1:20

 

Girls Long Jump

1st- Faith Ebong – Greene – 11’5”

2nd- Saimene Timbo – Williams – 11’4”

3rd- Hanna Caraiti – Bishop – 10’11”

4th- Amalia Bay – Bishop – 10’8”

5th- Lella Encaracao – Bishop – 10’8”

6th- Alexis Batista – Bishop – 10’7”

 

Boys Long Jump

1st- C.J. – Bishop – 17’10”

2nd- Arthur B. – U Cap. – 17’4½”

3rd- Tvan T – Hopkins – 17’

4th- Alan T – Bishop – 16’2½”

5th- Tyler P – U Cap. - 15’

6th- Bryon D – Greene – 14’5”

 

Boys Shot Put

1st- CJW – Bishop – 37’3

2nd- Nick M. – Greene – 36’2

3rd- Emar R. – Greene – 33’4

4th- Borris – Greene – 33’1

5th- Kwity P – Esek – 33’

6th- Evan T. – 32’10

 

Girls Mile 

1st- Hadley – Bishop – 7:21

2nd- Bay – Bishop – 7:23

3rd- Sam – Greene – 7:33

3rd- Bennett – Roger Williams – 7:33

5th- Cooper – Greene- 7:34

6th- Taino – Greene – 7:48

 

Girls 200

1st- Robinson – Esek – 31.2

2nd- Norville – Bishop – 32.3

3rd- Monjloh – Greene – 32.8

4th- Rego – Esek – 33.6

5th- Cooper – Greene – 33.9

6th- Ebong – Greene – 34.2

View all Announcements & Events

http://classicalathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement