Skip Navigation

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

.

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

Previous Next

Boys cross Country win 2019 class B state title for second consecutive year 

 

Content Image

Girls Cross country Qualify for State Meet By posting highest finish for Cl 

 

Content Image

Homecoming Classical High school 2019-2020 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

Boys Cross country City Champions 2018 

 

Content Image

Girls cross country City Champions 2018 

 

Content Image

Classical's Strongest Man competition Sam Badejo finished number 1  

Sam Badejo Classical's stongest man 2016 

Content Image

Joe Palazzo Finishes in top ten Hammer at KNights of Columbus meet 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

Girls Cross country 2019 city champions 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

Homecoming 2014 

 

Content Image

homecoming 2014 

 

Content Image

Homecoming 2014 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

Bishop Middle school wins City Indoor Track and Field Championship  

The Boys and Girls Indoor Track and field team from bishop Middle school Wins City Championships 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

Bishop Middle school wins City Indoor Track and Field Championship  

The Boys and Girls Indoor Track and field team from bishop Middle school Wins City Championships 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

classical boys soccer 2015 alumni game 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

Girls field hockey are awarded new championship sign for complex fence 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

Boys soccer senior night sign dedication 2015 state championship 

 

Content Image

Boys Jv Soccer DII Tournement State Champions 

Boys JV Soccer DII Tournement State Champions 2014 

Content Image

Pep rally Ceasar has returned to the Purple to reclaim his legions 

Pep rally 2015 friday 6th period 1000 kids on Al morro complex field 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

Girls JV Field Hockey 2014 DII state Tournament Champions 

Girls JV Field Hockey DII State Tournament Champions 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

Coach Palazzo with Son Joe Palazzo 

All State Track and Field Indoor Banquette Joe was Academic All State 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

Divsion I Tournament Champions 2016 

Content Image

Classical Indoor track Travels to Bishop laughlin Games  

 

Content Image

Julio Almanzar Breaks Indoor school Record in pole vault 

Julio Almanzar Breaks Indoor School Record in Pole Vault at 13'6" To take home silver medal at Rhode Island Classic. 

Content Image

Ademola Abujade part of gold medal high jump team 

Ademola Abujade ,Julio ALmanzar and Jehlani Galloway jump total height of 16'10"for team championship at R.I. Classic 

Content Image

Girls tennis 2016-17 state championship finalists 

Division champions perfect 16-0 

Content Image

Girls Volleyball City champions 2016 

 

Content Image

Jacob Furland wins national Hammer title 2018 

 

Content Image

Jacob Furland National Champion 

 

Content Image

Jacob Furland National Champion 

 

Content Image

Boys Jv Divsion One State champions 2017 

The Boys Jv soccer Team competed in the JV tournement over the weekend and defeated Cumberland ,Barrington,Chariho and South Kingstown in the championship game to win the Division I champonship . 

Content Image

Girls Volleyball 2018 City Champions 

 

Content Image

school Board Honor National Champions Jacob Furland Track and Max Schmidhau 

 

Content Image

Boys Cross country Class B state Champions 2018 

 

Content Image

Classical National Champions is a state First 

 

Content Image

Girls 2019 division II state basketball champions 

 

Content Image

Girls basketball City Champions 2018 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

 

 

Content Image

Girls 2019 division II state basketball champions 

 

Content Image

Cheyenne Figueroa runner up silver medal at National Championships 

 

Content Image

Cheyenne Figueroa runner up silver medal at National Championships 

 

Content Image

Homecoming 2019 Caesar Returns 

 

Content Image

Boys Varsity Soccer

2 weeks ago

The Boys soccer Team Defeats Barrington 2-0 in the opening round of the playoffs at home,then take there game on the road to number one seed North Kingstown and lose that quarter final game 3-2 . This...

Read More
By Robert Palazzo   On 11/4/2019
Skip Spirit Shop Ad

The girls field hockey team was the hottest team to enter the playoffs ,there run continued with a big quarter final win against Tollgate 4-0. That set up the rubber match against first place Pilgrim ...

Read More
By Robert Palazzo   On 11/4/2019

Classical Girls JV Team finished 10th at the JV State Meet @ Ponaganset. The 10th place finish is the highest JV  Team finish by a Classical Team! Allyson Humphries finished first for the Cl...

Read More
By Debbie Doyle   On 10/28/2019

Classical Girls finished 6th as a team at the Class A State Meet and qualified to the State Meet. Caroline Jankowich, a freshman lead the way with an outstanding performance finishing 13th in a t...

Read More
By Debbie Doyle   On 10/27/2019

Boys Win Class B cross country state championship for second consecutive year led by Connor Murphy and Max Schmidhauser.

By Robert Palazzo   On 10/27/2019

By Robert Palazzo   On 10/19/2019
Boys Varsity Soccer

4 weeks ago

The Boys from the Purple kingdom showed that they can play with anyone as they defeated 1st place undefeated North Kingstown.Aeddon Evans -Reese had the game winner assisted by Aaron Grijalva. If...

Read More
By Robert Palazzo   On 10/19/2019

If I was another team I would not want to draw the classical girls field hockey squad in the first round or any round for that matter. They are peaking just at the right time as they defeat the number...

Read More
By Robert Palazzo   On 10/19/2019

Field hockey is turning on the jets at the correct time get win over cranston east 5-0 Sophisa Fox Madison Martins,Coco Maranjian,Ella Boyan Boyan,and Emily Principe all had goals for the Purple....

Read More
By Robert Palazzo   On 10/19/2019
https://classicalathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement