Purple Athletics
Classical High School
Announcements and Important Events
Posted 12.0 years ago @ 4:32PM
Girls Team Scores: Boys Team Scores:
1st - Bishop - 90 1st - Greene - 55
2nd - Hopkins - 66 2nd - Hopkins - 45
3rd - Greene - 58 3rd - Roger Williams - 44
4th - Roger Williams - 21 4th - Bishop - 42
5th - U Cap - 34
6th - Stuart -19
7th - Delsesto - 10
Boys Hurdles
1st- Taylor – Bishop - 9.0
2nd- Waite – Bishop - 9.4
3rd- Edvardo – Roger Williams - 9.6
4th- Evan – Esek – 9.6
5th- Monngsa – N. Greene – 9.6
6th- Payano – Roger Williams – 9.7
Girls Hurdles
1st- Ebong – N. Greene – 10.5
2nd- Hack – Esek – 11.0
3rd- Depina – Esek – 11.3
4th- Batista – Bishop – 11.4
5th-
6th- Luciano – Esek – 11.5
Boys Mile
1st- Anjumana – Esek – 6:03
2nd- Arias – Esek – 6:11
3rd- Pajubo – Esek – 6:28
4th- Riuiera – N. Greene – 6:29
5th- Quinilla – Esek – 6:30
6th- Montequl – Bishop – 6:36
Girls Relay
1st- Depina Hack, Luciano Robison – Esek – 2:12
2nd- Ebunb Mora,
3rd- Abcey McCarten, Huff Vestud – Bishop – 2:27
4th- Noriocck Wehyee – Bishop – 2:28.2
5th- Ferdereaux Tawid, Aofolajuwonlu Odetunde – N. Greene – 2:53
6th- Cabrar Benneti, Santarn Rios- Roger Williams – 2:56
Boys Relay
1st- Baygboe Toure, Narcissie – U Cap. – 1:50
2nd- Eduardo Payano, Mallay Karban – Roger Williams 1:55.8
3rd- Evan Paye, Myers Myers – Esek – 1:57.2
4th- Faraye Jean-Louis, Moungsa Karban – N. Greene - 1:57.9
5th- Dolo Taylor, Waite Scott – Bishop – 2:01
Boys 200m Final
1st-Baygbo – U Cap. – 25.3
2nd- Narcisse – Stuart – 25.4
3rd- David – N. Greene – 26.0
4th- O’Connor – N. Greene – 26.0
5th- Henry – Esek – 26.2
6th- Payano – Roger Williams – 27.1
Girls Shot
1st- Latania – Esek – 22’1”
2nd-Delyla – Bishop – 21’2”
3rd- Shakisouix – Bishop 20’9½”
4th- Amber – Greene – 20.8½”
5th- Tonya – Greene – 20’8”
6th- Sofia – Greene – 20’2½”
Boys 400
1st- Haba – Roger Williams – 1:05
2nd- Payano – Roger Williams – 1:06
2nd- Nelson – Bishop – 1:06
2nd- Rivera – N. Greene – 1:06
5th- Karbay – N. Grenne – 1:07
6th- Henry – Esek – 1:08
6th- Edwardo – Roger Williams – 1:08
6th- Narasse – Stuart – 1:08
Girls 400
1st- Hack – Esek – 1:08
2nd- McCartin – Bishop – 1:14
3rd- Cariati – Bishop – 1:16
4th- Robinson – Esek – 1:17
5th- Richter – Bishop – 1:19.9
6th- Mora – Greene – 1:20
Girls Long Jump
1st- Faith Ebong – Greene – 11’5”
2nd- Saimene Timbo – Williams – 11’4”
3rd- Hanna Caraiti – Bishop – 10’11”
4th-
5th- Lella Encaracao – Bishop – 10’8”
6th- Alexis Batista – Bishop – 10’7”
Boys Long Jump
1st- C.J. – Bishop – 17’10”
2nd- Arthur B. – U Cap. – 17’4½”
3rd- Tvan T –
4th- Alan T – Bishop – 16’2½”
5th- Tyler P – U Cap. - 15’
6th- Bryon D – Greene – 14’5”
Boys Shot Put
1st- CJW – Bishop – 37’3
2nd- Nick M. – Greene – 36’2
3rd- Emar R. – Greene – 33’4
4th- Borris – Greene – 33’1
5th- Kwity P – Esek – 33’
6th- Evan T. – 32’10
Girls Mile
1st- Hadley – Bishop – 7:21
2nd- Bay – Bishop – 7:23
3rd- Sam – Greene – 7:33
3rd- Bennett – Roger Williams – 7:33
5th- Cooper – Greene- 7:34
6th- Taino – Greene – 7:48
Girls 200
1st- Robinson – Esek – 31.2
2nd- Norville – Bishop – 32.3
3rd- Monjloh – Greene – 32.8
4th- Rego – Esek – 33.6
5th- Cooper – Greene – 33.9
6th- Ebong – Greene – 34.2