Skip Navigation

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

.

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

Classical High School Varsity Club Athletic Hall of Fame GO PURPLE!

Classical High School Hall of Fame Inductees.

Individuals

 

Al Morro

1997

Bernard Buonanno

1997

Emil Paul John

1997

Rom DiLuglio

1998

Joan Tridenti-LaFauci

1998

Maryanne Walsh Pimental

1999

Ralph Lewis

1999

Charlie Ajootian

1999

Lou Croci

2000

Maria Nero

2000

Steve Zubiago

2000

Christina Batastini

2001

Donald Pastine

2001

San Sarro

2001

Henry Santiangini

2001

Ed Pascarella

2001

Albert DeRobbio

2001

Richard Boyle

2001

Tom Mezzanotte

2001

John DePasquale

2001

Robert Sarni

2001

Vincent Moses

2001

John Ellinwood

2001

Jim McCaughey

2001

Donna Minnick

2002

Lisa Giangiacomo

2002

Renee Walker

2002

Kevin Pilkington

2002

Arthur Zarrella

2002

Alycia S. Pitassi-Tigges

2002

1968 State Football Champions

 

John Albanese

2002

Mike Annarummo

2002

Mike Ayrassian

2002

Paul Argenti

2002

Bob Azarian

2002

Paul Baeszler

2002

Jeff Barrows

2002

Alan Bell

2002

Steve Bello

2002

Allen Blazer

2002

Charles Calenda

2002

Bob Castellucci

2002

John Copploino

2002

Tom Cotroneo

2002

Paul D’Ambra

2002

Guilio DeConti

2002

Tom DiLuglio

2002

Ted Demars

2002

Joseph DiCola, MD

2002

Michael Dillon

2002

Robert DiPalma

2002

Michael Flagg

2002

Joe Gemma

2002

Stephen Hickey

2002

Frank Iacobucci

2002

John Kashmanian

2002

Phil Kern

2002

Leo Ladefian

2002

Walter Losicevicz

2002

Tom McCaffrey

2002

Kevin McCarthy

2002

Richard McLaughry

2002

George Muksian

2002

Dave Notiff

2002

Robert O’Donnell

2002

Thomas O’Donnell

2002

Stephen Oliver

2002

Hank Park

2002

Joseph Pietruzka

2002

Ed Pizzutti

2002

Steve Poupolo

2002

Tad Romano

2002

Henry Santangini

2002

Robert Santurri

2002

Richard Santurri

2002

Dan Sarro

2002

David Schaffer

2002

Brian Shaw

2002

Michael Smith

2002

Tom Smith

2002

Steve Verreccia

2002

Alan Vogel

2002

George Wall

2002

1985 Boys' Basketball State Champions

 

Alan Fortes

2003

Steve Piscopiello

2003

Chris D’Alessio

2003

Joe Goho

2003

Ed Port

2003

Eddie Searight

2003

Armand Batastini III

2003

Jackie Poulios

2003

Richard Deutsch

2003

Chad Creamer

2003

Sal Petrarca

2003

Eran Shimony

2003

Paul Deutsch

2003

Julius Sacko

2003

Mike Thibert

2003

Donald Pastine

2003

Anthony Genuario

2003

Richard Deutsch

2003

Individuals

 

Donetta Barros

2004

Mary Ann Niedz

2004

Michael Perreault

2004

Charlotte M. Tavares

2004

Julius Krasner

2004

Thelma Mullins Whalen

2004

John Whitford

2005

Deborah Bustin

2005

Matthew Vuth Phok

2005

Joseph Lepore

2005

Sean McGehearty

2005

Mark McGehearty

2005

Lynn Lepore Tarro

2005

John Short

2006

Mark Ugo Gasbarro

2006

Elizabeth Wittles

2006

Joseph F. Styborski, Jr.

2006

Tommy Lopatosky

2006

Cindy DelValle

2006

Lori Boranski

2007

Eamon Dempsey

2007

Paul Jabour

2007

Mike Lauro

2007

Anthony Voccio

2007

Gary Voccio

2007

Joseph Voccio

2007

April Dawn Wilkner

2007

Dr. Nicolau R. Amaral

2008

Rodolfo “Rudy” M. Barbon

2008

Harry Cicma

2008

Brian McElroy

2008

Zachary Marwil

2008

Michael Orsini

2008

Robert Ricci

2008

Robert Señeres

2008

Vinnie Tortorella

2009

Kate Gubata

2009

Amanda Moran

2009

Ken Ayrassian

2009

Derek Simoneau

2009

Cheryl Gomes

2009

1970 Football Team

 

John Albanese

2009

Alan Adnrews

2009

Paul Argenti

2009

Michael Attruia

2009

Paul Barry

2009

Philip Bartlett

2009

Scott Beaton

2009

Stephen Bello

2009

Kenneth Booth

2009

Richard Calcagni

2009

Robert Childs

2009

Robert Cole

2009

David Comerford

2009

John Copploino

2009

Guilio DeConti

2009

Mark DeCof

2009

Barrie DeMars

2009

Donald DeRita

2009

Gary Dunn

2009

Larry Dunn

2009

Russell Garofalo

2009

Joseph Gemma

2009

William Grennan

2009

Timothy Hickey

2009

Thomas Hone

2009

Kenneth Iavarone

2009

William Incera

2009

Alvin Jackson

2009

Jeffrey Jacober

2009

Paul Kolesnikow

2009

Michael Lauro

2009

Roland Letourneau

2009

James Litwin

2009

David McLaughry

2009

Steven Myerson

2009

John O'Brien

2009

Vincent Oddo

2009

Steven Pelosi

2009

Vincent Ragosta, Jr.

2009

Joseph Rao

2009

Joseph Salvadore

2009

Richard Santurri

2009

David Schaffer

2009

Brian Shaw

2009

Edward Wakem

2009

Dr. Henry Zompa

2009

Individuals

 

Dr. Ed Iannuccilli 

Life Time Acheivement Award        

2010

Coach Al Iacobo  

2010

Peter Palozzi                      

2010

Michael  Reed                     

2010

Foluke Fayanjuola              

2010

Jason Martiesian                 

2010

Jennifer Martiesian             

2010

1968  Outdoor Track State Champions

 

John D’Amico                       

2010

John Davey                          

2010

Gordon Brown                     

2010

Richard Verri                       

2010

Jim Skelly                          

2010

Tom McCaffery                

2010

John Shannon                     

2010

Steven Hickey                    

2010

Ted Demars                          

2010

Thomas Coppolino                

2010

Vincent Dicola                     

2010

Geoffrey   Foster                 

2010

Peter Kennedy                     

2010

Robert Nadeau                   

2010

Lawrence Olivieri                

2010

John Ryan                           

2010

Edmund Santangini       

2010

Henry Santangini            

2010

Paul D’Ambra                      

2010

Charles Celenda                   

2010

Robert Castelucci                 

2010

Albert Constanineau          

2010

William Comery              

2010

Joseph DiCola                        

2010

George Muksian                  

2010

Stephan Oliver                    

2010

Albert Romano                    

2010

Joseph Rossi                          

2010

Anthony Vellucci               

2010

David Valedofsky            

2010

Joseph Andreozzi                  

2010

David Blistein                     

2010

Jonathan Coe                       

2010

Donald Galvanin                 

2010

Frank Hanley                       

2010

Frank Iacobucci                   

2010

Scott Jacober                         

2010

Leo Ladefian                       

2010

Thomas O’Donnell               

2010

David Oliver                         

2010

Anthony Palmieri               

2010

Stephen Pearlman              

2010

Alexander Penza                  

2010

Stephan Rao                       

2010

Kevin Redihan                     

2010

Wayne Sabins                    

2010

Daniel Sarro                       

2010

Anthony Vinci                  

2010

Marty Luftman                  

2010

John Coppa                         

2010

Tony Cottam                       

2010

Erick Musnick                   

2010

Ed Santurri                        

2010

Steve Verrechia                   

2010

Bill Lohman                        

2010

Ralph Dellarosa                    

2010

Tom Diluglio                        

2010

Individuals

 

Dayna Bazar

2011

Laurie Batastini

2011

Philip Bartlett

2011

Alvin Jackson

2011

1984-1985 Boys' Soccer State Champions

 

Seamus O'Connell

2011

Geoffrey Kite

2011

Jay Jones

2011

James Castillo

2011

Kevin Kelly

2011

Jonathon Rice

2011

Steven Sliney

2011

Erick Clark

2011

Sarkis Oundjian

2011

Rocky Mososco

2011

Rod Coover

2011

Eli Neusner

2011

Jason Fiering

2011

Benjamin Barnouw

2011

Sean Roccha

2011

Trevor Bechtel

2011

Joseph Listengart

2011

Matthew Listro

2011

James Clark

2011

Steve Mare

2011

Julius Sacko

2011

Simon Sarkesian

2011

Jordon Fuchs

2011

Paul Greenlaw

2011

Tobey Jackson

2011

John Dietrich

2011

Eran Shimony

2011

Head Coach Vin Moses

2011

Assistant Coach Ray Paradis

2011

1931 Boys' Tennis State Champions

 

Robert Eddy

2011

Francis Fitzpatrick

2011

Walter Anstey 

2011

Leonard Goldman

2011

Milton Scribner

2011

Joseph Berg

2011

Thomas Serpa

2011

Ralph Kramer

2011

Israel Weisman

2011

Edward Ettlinger

2011

1983-1984 Boys' Soccer State Champions

 

John Dietrich

2011

Micahel Franco

2011

James Clark

2011

Jay Jones

2011

Jonathan Starr

2011

Steven Scotti

2011

James Ackroyd

2011

Rod Coover

2011

Eli Neusner

2011

Rocky Moscoso

2011

Jordan Fuchs

2011

Dave Dittmer

2011

Kevin Kelly

2011

Joseph Listengart

2011

Philp Speare

2011

Steven Sliney

2011

Jason Fiering

2011

Jonathan Rice

2011

Richard Miller

2011

Steven Zubiago

2011

Harris Fishman

2011

Kevin Landy

2011

Ben Davis

2011

Head Coach Vin Moses

2011

Assistant Coach Ray Paradis

2011

Individuals

 

Bruce Guiot

2012

Sandra Pisaturo Toth

2012

Greg Yekhtikian

2012

Richard Verri                       

2012

Ronald Verri

2012

Robert Verri

2012

1960-1961 Fencing State Champions

 

A. Chin

2012

A. Drinkwater

2012

A. Gordon

2012

b. Steiner

2012

D. Alfano

2012

D. Anderson

2012

D. Bojar

2012

D. Wilson

2012

Captain E. Brodsky 

2012

E. Sciaretta

2012

F. Carbone

2012

F. Feinberg

2012

H. Braunstein

2012

H. Finberg

2012

J. Auerbach

2012

Captain J. Dube  

2012

J. Monolakos

2012

J. Tencher

2012

M. Markovitz

2012

N. Kalowski

2012

N. Yolin

2012

P. Cassels

2012

R. Garofalo

2012

R. Manley

2012

S. Zimmerman

2012

W. Grist

2012

W. Murphy

2012

Coach J. Sharkey 

2012

1958- 1959 State Football Champions

 

A. Alessandro

2012

A. Brierley

2012

A. Calise

2012

A. Gaudet

2012

A. Leone

2012

A. Noonan

2012

A. Pensa

2012

A. Zoglio

2012

B. Berger

2012

B. Record

2012

B. Simmons

2012

C. Addonizio

2012

C. Colburn

2012

C. Fliegner

2012

C. Napolitano

2012

E. Burlinghame

2012

F. Graham

2012

G. Gillespie

2012

G. Indeglia

2012

G. Minette

2012

G. Moran

2012

G. Zinno

2012

H. Jenckes

2012

H. Katz

2012

H. Levin

2012

H. Mermelstein

2012

J. Coleman

2012

J. Counihan

2012

J. Figliolini

2012

J. Janas

2012

J. Migliaccio

2012

J. Moran

2012

J. Ormand

2012

K. Kaplan

2012

K. Painter

2012

L. Cioci

2012

L. Fiore

2012

L. Gooding

2012

L. Messier

2012

L. Najarian

2012

L. Simonini

2012

M. Balsamo

2012

M. Lester

2012

M. Mountain

2012

M. Pitocchi

2012

M. Rocchio

2012

M. Spizzirri

2012

N. DiMaio

2012

P. Sollitto

2012

P. Waldman

2012

R. Calise

2012

R. Cicione

2012

R. Conti

2012

R. DeThomas

2012

R. DiMase

2012

R. Jasmasian

2012

R. Mills

2012

R. Scalzi

2012

R. Sharron

2012

S. DeMaio

2012

S. Garzone

2012

S. Geary

2012

S. McCurdy

2012

T. Della Torre

2012

T. Hunt

2012

T. Paolino

2012

U. Castaldi

2012

W. Coli

2012

Manager J. Arrigan 

2012

Manager R. Penza

2012

Manager F. Sylvester

2012

Head Coach A. Morro

2012

Assistant Coach F. Bellino

2012

Individuals

 

Robert Eagles

2013

Mark DiOrio

2013

Erin Dwyer Frazier

2013

Tolu Fayanjula

2013

1964-65 State Football Champions

 

M. Simmons

2013

R. DiPalma

2013

J. Doyle

2013

D. Kersey

2013

M. Pantano

2013

V. Alturda

2013

J. Parness

2013

A. Fossa

2013

D. Walsh

2013

R. Belanger

2013

M. D;Ambra

2013

T. Cioci

2013

E. Sehenck

2013

A. Weston

2013

A. Pascone

2013

M. Keller

2013

D. Keough

2013

L. Lieberman

2013

B. Rabinowitz

2013

R. Luftman

2013

J. Jarocki

2013

R. Verrecchia

2013

R. Jerue

2013

E. Tooher

2013

J. O'Connor

2013

D. DeAngelis

2013

J. Marzilli

2013

R. Moarroto

2013

R. Cole

2013

C. Mari

2013

R. Romano

2013

J. Engram

2013

T. Howarth

2013

B. Bronstein

2013

S. Parillo

2013

M. Petrarca

2013

S. Glantz

2013

N. Santangini

2013

B. Keller

2013

P. Tracy

2013

S. Wells

2013

P. Sowa

2013

J. Kiberd

2013

W. Schumann

2013

R. Sendling

2013

F. Hart

2013

H. Catley

2013

S. Mushnick

2013

R. Whelen

2013

R. Pascone

2013

S. Preblud

2013

P. Savickas

2013

A. Calenda

2013

T. Fleming

2013

P. Taldon

2013

S. Siok

2013

Team Manager R. Blackman

2013

Equipment Manager C. Redihan

2013

Equipment Manager W. Schumaker

2013

Coach A. Morrow

2013

Coach F. Bellino

2013

Coach L. DelGizzo

2013

1979 State Indoor Track & Field Champions

 

B. Longbaugh

2013

P. Fitzpatrick

2013

B. Johns

2013

M. Guiliani

2013

D. DeRoto

2013

M. Paolucci

2013

M. Washington

2013

R. Patton

2013

A. Chin

2013

G. Grella

2013

J. Bianchi

2013

R. Smith

2013

A. Baginiski

2013

R. Rendue

2013

C. O'Halloran

2013

A. Melone

2013

E. Jacobs

2013

A. Sherlock

2013

S. Greenberg

2013

J. Bessette

2013

R. Estrada

2013

T. Morris

2013

T. Little

2013

C. Sanchez

2013

J. Pertuso

2013

T. Fontes

2013

R. McCarron

2013

N. Navilliat

2013

C. Lauro

2013

M. Conti

2013

C. Bruno

2013

T. Cannon

2013

 T. J. DelSanto

2013

A. DelGreco

2013

Coach M. Brown

2013

Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees  

Alan Baginski

2014
Paul Baginski 2014
Steven Baginski 2014
Anthony Candelmo 2014
Ed Fernandez 2014
Kate O'Brien 2014
Rafael Ovalles 2014
Charles Paine 2014
Gustave Vincent Scannapieco 2014
Jennifer Wolfinger 2014
No Click Classical Logo to view Athletic Hall of Fame photos were found for Classical High School.
https://classicalathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement