Skip Navigation

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

.

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

Purple Athletics

Classical High School

Headlines.

Headline

2 years ago by Robert Palazzo

Lysah Russell and Joe Palazzo Finish tops in mens and womens Hammer at Knights of Columbus Meet

         48th Annual K of C Relays

                      Conley Stadium, Providence, RI

                         Saturday  April 9, 2016

 

Boys 12# Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colantonio, Bobby         SR Barrington              243-06     74.21m 
  2 Coppolino, Mike           SR Cumberland              200-09     61.18m 
  3 Briere, Jared             JR Woonsocket              192-00     58.52m 
  4 Matos, Adrian             JR Central                 190-05     58.03m 
  5 Cote, Dilyn               JR Woonsocket              186-09     56.92m 
  6 Salako, Abraham           JR Bishop Hendricken       180-00     54.86m 
  7 Palazzo, Joe              SR Classical               173-04     52.83m 
  8 Greenless, Jacob          JR Woonsocket              165-03     50.36m 
  9 Dunn, Jack                SO Barrington              157-03     47.92m 
 10 Ricci, Frank              JR Bishop Hendricken       155-10     47.49m 
 11 Grivers, Evan             SR Lincoln                 155-00     47.24m 
 12 Seonwoo, Eunki            SR Bishop Hendricken       154-04     47.04m 
 13 Thibaudeau, Matthew       SR Lincoln                 147-07     44.98m 
 14 Doyle, Garrett            SR Lincoln                 144-06     44.04m 
 15 Mil, Tommy                JR Central                 139-03     42.44m 
 16 Charnley, Michael         JR Bishop Hendricken       139-01     42.39m 
 17 Holzberger, Josh          JR Cumberland              138-10     42.31m 
 18 Cohen, Zeke               JR Classical               138-06     42.21m 
 19 Paskanik, Derin           FR Smithfield              137-10     42.01m 
 20 Cavanagh, Peter           JR Bishop Hendricken       137-05     41.88m 
 20 Fofana, Kevin             JR Classical               137-05     41.88m 
 22 Corcoran, Aidan           SO Bishop Hendricken       137-03     41.83m 
 23 Albanese, Michael         SR La Salle Academy        135-08     41.35m 
 24 Furland, Jacob            FR Classical               134-10     41.09m 
 25 Balestra, Michael         SR Lincoln                 133-10     40.79m 
 25 Dejesus, Anthony          SR classical               133-10     40.79m 
 27 Blanchard, Zach           SR Woonsocket              125-03     38.17m 
 28 Croce, Cam                SO La Salle Academy        122-08     37.38m 
 29 Mandeville, Jesse         JR Woonsocket              120-03     36.65m 
 30 Alvarez, Leonard          SO Cumberland              118-00     35.96m 
 31 Dalton, Jake              FR Andover HS - MA         117-03     35.73m 
 32 Schroeter, Kegan          SO Narragansett            116-06     35.50m 
 33 Cordeiro, Joe             SR La Salle Academy        115-09     35.28m 
 34 Hall, Cedric              SS Mt. Pleasant            113-02     34.49m 
 35 Walmsley, Mason           SO Smithfield              111-07     34.01m 
 36 Desplaines, Nathan        FR Woonsocket              108-11     33.19m 
 37 Rodriguez, Raphael        JR Classical               108-09     33.14m 
 38 Batista, Robert           JR Classical               105-09     32.23m 
 39 Coppolino, Mark           SS Cumberland              102-11     31.36m 
 40 Buchanan, Jonathan        JR Classical               100-05     30.60m 
 41 Marszalkowski, David      FR Woonsocket               96-02     29.31m 
 -- Dambra, Don              SR Bishop Hendricken         FOUL            
 -- Akinjisola, Jide          SO Bishop Hendricken         FOUL            
 -- Caulfield, Nick           JR Cumberland                FOUL            
 -- Petrozzi, Stephen         SO Bishop Hendricken         FOUL

 
Winning series – Colantonio: SFL  Foul  243-06  240-11  234-09  241-01 

 
Boys 5K Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greenless, Jacob          JR Woonsocket              169-04     51.61m 
  2 Grivers, Evan             SR Lincoln                 151-00     46.02m 
  3 Dunn, Jack                SO Barrington              148-04     45.21m

 
Winning series – Greenless: 167-02  169-04  Foul  SFL  Pass  Pass 

 
Boys 6K Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colantonio, Bobby         SR Barrington              230-03     70.18m 
  2 Cote, Dilyn               JR Woonsocket              179-00     54.55m

 
Winning series – Colantonio: 230-03  Foul  Foul  Foul  225-01  Foul 

 
Boys 7.26K (7.26 lb)Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Briere, Jared             JR Woonsocket              166-06     50.74m 
  2 Matos, Adrian             JR Central                 153-00     46.63m 
  3 Palazzo, Joe              SR Classical               120-10     36.83m

 
Winning series – Briere: 166-06  161-07  163-02  161-00  Foul  SFL 

 

Girls 4K Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Jacobsen, Courtney        SR Toll Gate               176-01     53.67m

  2 Russell, Lysha            SR Classical               169-05     51.63m

  3 Rao, Gianna               SO Ponaganset              161-09     49.30m

  4 Polando, Faith            SO Barrington              153-02     46.68m

  5 Kelly, Annika             FR Barrington              152-05     46.45m

  6 Andrews, Samantha         JR Lincoln                 146-11     44.78m

  7 Gauthier, Faye            SR West Warwick            138-02     42.11m

  8 Polando, Sydney           FR Barrington              133-08     40.74m

  9 Cook, Lydia               JR Ponaganset              130-09     39.85m

 10 Valdez, Nicole            SO Hope                    128-01     39.03m

 11 Taft, Amanda              SR Woonsocket              121-06     37.03m

 12 Carmichael, Paige         SR Toll Gate               121-01     36.90m

 13 Armenakyan, Ani           JR Toll Gate               120-04     36.67m

 14 Colbert, Alyssa           SR Smithfield              118-01     35.99m

 15 Tarmey, Maggie            JR Lincoln                 117-08     35.86m

 16 Yang, Chelsea             JR Pilgrim                 116-10     35.61m

 17 Gallo-Fusco, Jasmine      JR Toll Gate               113-06     34.59m

 18 Harris, Keyarsa           SO Central                 112-00     34.13m

 19 Dossantos, Ciara          SR Pilgrim                 108-09     33.14m

 20 Zaniol, Kate              SR Lincoln                 107-08     32.81m

 21 Orticerio, Anna           FR Smithfield              105-07     32.18m

 22 Ribeiro, Gabriela         FR Woonsocket              103-09     31.62m

 23 Sieben, Megan             SO Portsmouth              102-00     31.08m

 24 Lewis, Takiayal           SO Central                  99-03     30.25m

 25 Brazenor, Lindsay         SR La Salle Academy         98-09     30.09m

 26 Cook, Megan               SO Ponaganset               97-05     29.69m

 27 Armenakyan, Voski         FR Toll Gate                97-03     29.64m

 28 Cacchiotti, Genessee      FR Pilgrim                  97-02     29.61m

 29 Burns, Avrie              SO Hope                     95-05     29.08m

 30 Nasciemento, Hailey       JR La Salle Academy         93-00     28.34m

 31 Henley, Marissa           FR Woonsocket               92-10     28.29m

 32 Clauer-Jane, Samantha     JR Portsmouth               92-01     28.06m

 33 Vieira, Kyla              SR Portsmouth               91-09     27.96m

 34 Seebeck, Tessa            SO Pilgrim                  90-04     27.53m

 35 Alexander, Kaitlyn        SR Pilgrim                  85-05     26.03m

 36 Butts, Samantha           FR Woonsocket               82-02     25.04m

 37 Capanni, Michelle         FR Classical                80-08     24.58m

 38 Alacon, Alyssa            JR Classical                72-00     21.94m

 39 Bouley, Marisa            JR Woonsocket               69-02     21.08m

 40 Rosales, Heidy            FR Classical                68-08     20.92m

 41 Wahl, McKenna             SO Narragansett             67-08     20.62m

 42 Scoby, Erica              SR Mt. Pleasant             66-04     20.21m

 43 Rivas, Kalla              FR Classical                65-11     20.09m

 44 Battista, Julia           SO Smithfield               60-07     18.46m

 45 Mesiti, Ariana            FR Smithfield               50-00     15.24m

 46 Damon, Bridget            FR Woonsocket               45-05     13.84m

 47 Pimental, Sara            SO Smithfield               42-00     12.80m

 48 Begnoche, Holly           FR Woonsocket               28-05      8.66m

 

Winning series – Jacobsen: 172-05  175-05  169-00 173-02  173-07  176-01

 

Girls 3K Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Rao, Gianna               SO Ponaganset              178-06     54.40m

  1 Kelly, Annika             FR Barrington              171-06     52.27m

  1 Andrews, Samantha         JR Lincoln                 159-06     48.61m

  2 Polando, Faith            SO Barrington              161-00     49.07m

  2 Tarmey, Maggie            JR Lincoln                 140-07     42.84m

  3 Polando, Sydney           FR Barrington              151-07     46.20m

  3 Orticerio, Anna           FR Smithfield High         115-04     35.15m

  4 Kurowski, Katrina         SO Woonsocket              140-03     42.74m

  5 Yang, Chelsea             JR Pilgrim High Sch        138-07     42.24m

  6 Ribeiro, Gabriela         FR Woonsocket              124-05     37.92m

  7 Butts, Samantha           FR Woonsocket              102-02     31.14m

 -- Henley, Marissa           FR Woonsocket                FOUL            

Back
https://classicalathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement